Click to Show Notification

CLUBS

 

 
 

ASSOCIATIONS

 

1.      Marketing Association

Dr. Vinod Sharma & Mr. Sanjib Bhattacharjee (Advisors)

      a.      Secretary - GAURAV JANGID PGDM IV & ANAMIKA SEXTUS PGDM IV

      b.      Jt. Secretary - AVIRAL KHARE PGDM I & HERPREET KAUR PGDM I

2.      Finance Association 

Dr. Sanjay Rastogi & Ms. Sarika Jain (Advisors)

a.      Secretary - AARTI RANI PGDM IV & LIJO JOSE PGDM IV

b.      Jt. Secretary - SRIJAN MISRA PGDM I & MONIKA KHURANA PGDM I

3.      HR Association

Mr. Hadrine H. Peraira & Ms. Jeanne Poulose (Advisors)

                                 a.      Secretary - JOJO EASOW PGDM IV & CAROLINE SOFFIA CYRIL PGDM IV

                                 b.      Jt. Secretary - PRIYA AGRAWAL PGDM I & HIMANSHU PGDM I

 

HOUSE COORDINATORS

 

1.      Drucker House - Ms. Sarika Jain (Advisor)

            a.       House Captain – MEHUL RAJVANSHI PGDM IV

            b.       House Vice Captain - DEEKSHA SRIVASTAVA PGDM I

            c.       Sports Captain - MINI K THOMAS PGDM IV

            d.       Sports Vice Captain - ALBIN JOSEPH PGDM I

            e.       Secretary (Cultural Programs) - ROHIT SHARMA PGDM IV

            f.        Jt. Secretary (Cultural Programs) - AKANKSHA MURGHAI PGDM I

2.      Kotler House - Mr. Hadrine H. Peraira (Advisor)

           a.       House Captain – MANPREET GILL PGDM IV

           b.       House Vice Captain  - KARAN SAINI PGDM I

           c.       Sports Captain - DEVENDRA PUROHIT PGDM IV

           d.       Sports Vice Captain - NAINA SHARMA PGDM I

           e.       Secretary (Cultural Programs) - JESLYN JOSE PGDM IV

           f.        Jt. Secretary (Cultural Programs) - HARENDRA SHARMA PGDM I

3.      Porter House - Dr. Sanjay Rastogi (Advisor)

           a.       House Captain – SUBHASMITA MOHANTA PGDM IV

           b.       House Vice Captain - NITIN THOMAS RAJU PGDM I

           c.       Sports Captain - SANDEEP JOHN PGDM IV

           d.       Sports Vice Captain - RITTIKA BISWAS PGDM I

           e.       Secretary (Cultural Programs) - STEFFI ANNA STEPHEN PGDM IV

           f.        Jt. Secretary (Cultural Programs) - KURUVILA RAPHAEL PGDM I

4.      Smith House - Dr. Vinod Sharma (Advisor)

          a.       House Captain – AMAN KUMAR PGDM IV

          b.       House Vice Captain - SHIVANI SRIVASTAVA PGDM I

          c.       Sports Captain - DALJEET KAUR PGDM IV

          d.       Sports Vice Captain - SURYANSH PANDEY PGDM I

          e.       Secretary (Cultural Programs) - ARUN T RAJ PGDM IV

           f.       Jt. Secretary (Cultural Programs) - TANVI AGGARWAL PGDM I

 

PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT FORUMS

1.       Centre for Social Activities (CSA) – Rev. Fr. Sunny Joseph (Advisor)

a.       Secretary - CAROLINE SOFFIA CYRIL PGDM IV

b.       Jt. Secretary – JOMY SAJAN PGDM I & PRIYA MADAN PGDM I

 

2.       Self Defense (Female) - Ms. Jeanne Poulose (Advisor)

                          a.       Secretary - SHAGUN TANDON PGDM IV

                          b.       Jt. Secretary – AYUSHI VYAS PGDM I

 

3.       Self Defense (Male) - Dr. Vinod Sharma (Advisor)

                 c.       Secretary - VISHAL MEHTA PGDM IV

                d.       Jt. Secretary – NAZISH SHAHID PGDM I

 

4.       YOGA - Ms. Sarika Jain (Advisor)

                       a.       Secretary (M) - ARUN K. PGDM IV

                       b.       Secretary (F) - JYOTSNA GEORGE PGDM IV

                       c.       Jt. Secretary (M) – PANKAJ KUMAR BHAGAT PGDM I

                       d.       Jt. Secretary (F) – SHUBHI BANSAL PGDM I

 

5.       Entrepreneurs Club - Ms. Sarika Jain (Advisor)

                      a.       Secretary - SOUMYAJIT GHOSH PGDM IV

                      b.       Jt. Secretary – RUPAL SRIVASTAVA PGDM I & ADITYA TRIPATHI PGDM I

 

6.       Young Leader’s Club - Mr. Hadrine H. Peraira (Advisor)

                     a.       Secretary - JATIN BHATIA PGDM IV

                     b.       Jt. Secretary – PRIYA RAJ PGDM I & RAJARSHI BANERJEE PGDM I

 

7.       Debate Club - Dr. Sanjay Rastogi (Advisor)

                  a.       Secretary - STANLEY BOBAN PGDM IV

                     b.       Jt. Secretary – NIKITA GUWALANI PGDM I & AKSHAY JAIN PGDM I

 

8.       Quiz Club - Dr. Vinod Sharma (Advisor)

                  a.       Secretary - SHRADHA PANDEY PGDM IV

                     b.       Jt. Secretary – RADHIKA A PGDM I & KEVIN JOBY PGDM I

 

9.       Writer’s Forum - Dr. Vinod Sharma (Advisor)

                    a.       Secretary - ANAMIKA SEXTUS PGDM IV

                        b.       Jt. Secretary – ADITYA TRIPATHI PGDM I & KAVISHA DIXIT PGDM I

CULTURAL CLUBS

1.       Art & Craft Club - Ms. Jeanne Poulose (Advisor)

a.       Secretary - NISHA SEHGAL PGDM IV

b.       Jt. Secretary – SHILBY AUGUSTINE PGDM I & TANVI AGGARWAL PGDM I

 

2.       Dance Club - Ms. Jeanne Poulose (Advisor)

a.       Secretary - MEENU NAGESIA PGDM IV

b.       Jt. Secretary – NIKHIL JAYAN PGDM I & RUPAL SRIVASTAVA PGDM I

 

3.       Theatre - Mr. Hadrine H. Peraira (Advisor)

a.       Secretary - LIJO JOSE PGDM IV

b.       Jt. Secretary – AKANSHA REGI PGDM I & NAZISH SHAHID PGDM I

 

4.       Music Club - Ms. Sarika Jain (Advisor)

a.       Secretary - AMBA SINGH PGDM IV

b.       Jt. Secretary – JOMY SAJAN PGDM I & PRIYA RAJ PGDM I

 

5.       Graphic Designing - Ms. Sandhya (Advisor)

a.       Secretary - PARITOSH JOHRI PGDM IV

b.       Jt. Secretary – PREKSHA NANDWANA PGDM I & ALBIN JOSEPH PGDM I

 

6.       Photography – Mr. Ashok Krishna (Advisor)

a.       Secretary - POOJA SEHGAL PGDM IV

b.       Jt. Secretary – PRIYA MADAN PGDM I & HIMANSHU PGDM I

 

7.       Videography – Mr. Ashok Krishna (Advisor)

a.       Secretary - CIRIL P DANIEL PGDM IV

b.       Jt. Secretary – GOPA PRADHAN PGDM I & RAJARSHI BANERJEE PGDM I

 

8.       Institution’s Choir - Mr. Hadrine H. Peraira (Advisor)

a.       Coordinators - LIZA ELIZABETH ANTONY PGDM IV & JOMY SAJAN PGDM I

 

SPORTS CLUBS

1.       Badminton - Mr. Sanjib Bhattacharjee (Advisor)

a.       Captain (M) - VISHNU NAIR PGDM IV

b.       Vice-Captain (M) - AKSHAY JAIN PGDM I

c.       Captain (F) - APEKSHA KHANNA PGDM IV

d.       Vice-Captain (F) - HERPREET KAUR PGDM I

 

2.       Table Tennis - Mr. Sanjib Bhattacharjee (Advisor)

a.       Captain - GIRIRAJ CHOUDHARY PGDM IV

b.       Vice-Captain - PRIYA AGRAWAL PGDM I & HIMANSHU PGDM I

 

3.       Cricket - Mr. Sanjib Bhattacharjee (Advisor)

a.       Captain - RICHIE JACOB KOSHY PGDM IV

b.       Vice-Captain - HARENDRA SHARMA PGDM I

 

4.       Basket Ball (Men) - Mr. Sanjib Bhattacharjee (Advisor)

a.       Captain - KARAN YADAV PGDM IV

b.       Vice-Captain - NIKHIL JAYAN PGDM I

 

5.       Basket Ball (Women) - Ms. Sarika Jain (Advisor)

a.       Captain - SIMI SAM PGDM IV

b.       Vice-Captain - KAVISHA DIXIT PGDM I

 

6.       Foot Ball - Mr. Vineet Bernard (Advisor)

                    a.       Captain - BICHU SURYA PGDM IV

                    b.       Vice-Captain - PANKAJ KUMAR BHAGAT PGDM I

 

7.       Athletics - Ms. Sarika Jain (Advisor)

                    a.       Captain - THERESA G P PGDM IV

                    b.       Vice-Captain - KARAN SAINI PGDM I & SHILBY AUGUSTINE PGDM I

 

8.       Chess - Ms. Sarika Jain (Advisor)

a.       Captain - VISHAL MEHTA PGDM IV

b.       Vice-Captain - GOPA PRADHAN PGDM I & STIBIN JAMES PGDM I

 

9.       Snooker - Mr. Sanjib Bhattacharjee (Advisor)

a.       Captain - PARITOSH JOHRI PGDM IV

b.       Vice-Captain - AVIRAL KHARE PGDM I & SHUBHI BANSAL PGDM I

Contact us

    Christ Institute of Management (CIM)
    Mariam Nagar, Meerut Road, Delhi NCR Ghaziabad - 201003
    Ph.No : +91 120 2986765
    1800-123-3212 (Toll-free)
    Mob No : +91 9212440111
    Email : mail@cimghaziabad.in
    Website : http://christinstitute-ncr.ac.in

FAQ

How can anyone apply for PGDM in Christ Institute of Management, Delhi NCR?
Make an appointment with an admissions counselor
Website Development by INI Technologies Pvt Ltd, Cochin, India